Inner Banner

Who's Who

Search

Office of Minister
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman Minister of Finance 134, North Block 23092510, 23092810, 23093868, 23094399
Shri S. S. Nakul PS to FM 136-A North Block 23092510, 23092810, 23093868, 23094399
Shri Ankit Jalan Addl. PS to FM 142-A, North Block 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399
Shri B N Bhaskar Addl. PS to FM 137-B, North Block 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399
Shri Karma Sonam Zangpo Lhasungpa Addl. PS to FM 137-A, North Block 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399
Shri Sernya Bhutia 1st PA to FM 136, North Block 23092510, 23092810, 23093868, 23094399
Shri Anil Yadav Under Secretary (Wage Cell & Coordination) 135, North Block 23092810, 23092510, 23094399, 23093868
Shri Ashok Rawat PPS 142-A, North Block 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399
Shri Ram Rasik Mandal Under Secretary (Wage Cell & Coordination) 167-A, North Block 23092810, 23092510, 23093868, 23094399
Office of Minister of State
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Dr. Bhagwat Kishanrao Karad Minister of State for Finance 165, NB 23093783, 23093889
Shri Amit Meena, IAS PS to MoS 166-A, NB 23093889,23093400
Dr. Amit Munde Addl.PS to Minister 166-B, North Block 23093889
Shri Shambhu Kumar Under Secretary 164 B, North Block 23093889
Shri Anurag Pandey Asst. PS to Minister 164-A, North Block 23093889
Shri Kapish Aggrawal 1st PA to Minister 164, North Block 23093889
Secretary's Office
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Shri Ali Raza Rizvi Secretary 305 24366171, 24360402, 24362613
Shri Niranjan Upadhyaya Sr. PPS 304 24366171,24360402, 24362613 303
Smt. Vimmy Jasra PPS 304 24366171, 24360402, 24362613 230
Shri Praveen Swami PA 303 24366171,24360402, 24362613
IF Wing
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Shri Manoj Sahay AS & FA 166-C, NB 23092332
Ms. A. Seetha Mahalakshmi PPS 163, NB 23092332
Sh. Surendra Kumar PPS 163, NB 23092332
Sh.Arvind Kumar Suraj Under Secretary (IFU) 225-E/NB 23095607
Ms. Preeti Sharma S. O. (IFU) 241-D, NB 23095662
Additional/Joint Secretaries/Adviser/DDG
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Dr. Vasundhara Upmanyu Joint Secretary (Policy Division - I and MoU Division) 402, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360204 401
Jai Gopal Singh PS to JS (PD-1 & MoU) 401, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360204 421, 522
Lucas L Kamsuan Joint Secretary (Administration Division and General Management) 302, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360672 302
Sunil Stenographer to JS (AD & GM) 306, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360672 203
Amardeep Singh Chowdhary Principal Adviser (Disinvestment Division) 312, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360218 408
Pradeep Kumar PPS to PA (Disinvestment) 308, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360218 333
Dr. Sumantra Pal Economic Adviser (Policy Division - II and Wage Cell) 406, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360603 404
Satish Kumar PPS to EA (PD-II & Wage Cell) 421, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360603 422
Ms. Bindu Sreedathan Dy. Director General (Survey Division) 310, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360624 521
Durga Prasad PPS to DDG (Survey) 307, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360624 226
Directors/Deputy Secretaries/Joint Directors
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Pavnesh Kumar Sharma Director (Policy Division-I) 421, Block-14, CGO Complex 24363066 403
Asheesh Kumar Stenographer to Director (PD-I) 415, Block-14, CGO Complex 24363066 258
Muni Ram Meena Director (MoU Division) 422, Block-14, CGO Complex 24365841 409
Babu Ram Stenographer to Director (MoU) 415,Block-14, CGO Complex 402
Shiv Shankar Ojha Director (Disinvestment) 419, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360841 307
Arvind Kumar Joint Director (MoU Division) 411, Block-14, CGO Complex 24363720 427
Baljeet Singh Joint Director (Survey Division) 414, Block-14, CGO Complex 24362671 212
Nitin Aggrawal Joint Director (Policy Division - II) 417, Block-14, CGO Complex 24362058 515
Naipal Singh Stenographer to JD (PD-II) 415, Block-14, CGO Complex 24362058 252
Prafull Kumar Sinha Deputy Secretary (Wage Cell) 416, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360823 315
Kranti E. Khobragade Deputy Secretary(Administration and Policy Division-II) 423, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360841 410
Deputy Directors/Under Secretaries
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
----------------- Under Secretary (Parliament, Coordination, Budget & IT Cell) Hall No-4 ,Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24366820 431
Nitin Kumar Under Secretary (Administration, Establishment, Cash, Vigilance, Library) Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24362883 261
Kailash Bhandari Deputy Director (Policy Division -II) Hall No-4, Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24366247 262
Rajesh Puri Deputy Director (Policy Division -I) Hall No-4, Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24361220 418
Rohin Koppuravuri Deputy Director (Disinvestment Division) Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24364257 322
P.S.S.RAO Deputy Director (Disinvestment Division) Hall No.2, Block-14, CGO Complex 432
Shanker Lal Deputy Director (AMRCD) 418, Block-14, CGO Complex 24362061 316
Assistant Directors/Section Officers
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Anupama Sharma Assistant Director (Disinvestment Division) 419-A, Block-14, CGO Complex 24361220 245
Kranti Kumar Assistant Director (Policy Division - I) 413, Block-14, CGO Complex 24367792 317
Ishwar Sendre Section Officer (DDO) Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24360752 413
Anup Prasad Assistant Director (Survey Division) Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 318
Neeraj Verma Assistant Director (Policy Division - I) Hall No-04, Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24364192 270
Dharamveer Singh Assistant Director (Disinvestment Division) 404, Block-14, CGO Complex 243
Danish Sulemani Assistant Director Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex
Albert Tete Section Officer (Wage Cell) Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 416
Sudhir Kumar Section Officer (Establishment) Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24362883 414
Satish Kumar Assistant Section Officer (Parliament) Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24362883 414
Official Language Cell
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Archana Rangra Deputy Director 405, Block-14, CGO Complex
Vacant Consultant (AD/OL) Hall No-01, Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24364191 412
IT Cell
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
------------------ Under Secretary (IT Cell) Hall No-4 ,Ground Floor, Block-14, CGO Complex 24366820 431
M. Kumar SSO (IT CELL DPE) Hall No- 3, Ground Floor ,Block-14, CGO Complex 214
NIC Services Cell
Name Designation Room No. Telephone (O) Intercom
Dr. Naeem Ahmed Sr. Director (IT), HOD 253, Block-14, CGO Complex 24361483 254
U.K. Swamy Sr. Director (IT) 253, Block-14, CGO Complex 24361483 253
P. Rajshekar Scientific Officer 253, Block-14, CGO Complex 24361483 253
move to top
Access